The Crown dan Schitt’s Creek Berjaya, Berikut Daftar Pemenang Golden Globes Awards 2021

Art & Culture02 March 2021

By Adelia Ayu

The Crown dan Schitt’s Creek Berjaya, Berikut Daftar Pemenang Golden Globes Awards 2021

Diadakan di The Beverly Hilton, Amerika Serikat kemarin, Golden Globes Awards 2021 ditayangkan secara virtual dan menobatkan sejumlah pemenang.


Golden Globes Awards ke-87 telah resmi digelar kemarin (1/3). Dipandu oleh aktris/komedian Tina Fey dan Amy Poehler, ajang perhelatan besar ini berlangsung meriah meski ditayangkan dalam format virtual. Tidak hanya menghadirkan pengalaman event yang berbeda, ajang Golden Globes kali ini juga banyak menelurkan pemenang baru dari kategori yang berbeda.

Serial fenomenal ‘The Crown’ dan ‘Schitt’s Creek’ menyapu sebagian penghargaan di berbagai kategori. Hal ini mengejutkan banyak orang karena serial populer Netflix seperti ‘Emily in Paris’ diprediksi menyabet berbagai award di ajang ini. Berikut list lengkap pemenang Golden Globe Awards 2021:

Best Performance By an Actor in a Television Series (Musical/Comedy):
Jason Sudeikis – “Ted Lasso”

Best Performance By an Actress in a Television Series (Musical/Comedy):
Catherine O’Hara – “Schitt’s Creek”

Best Performance By an Actor in a Television Series (Drama):
Josh O’ Connor – “The Crown”

Best Performance By an Actress in a Television Series (Drama):
Emma Corrin – “The Crown”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television:
Mark Ruffalo – “I Know This Much is True”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television:
Anya Taylor-Joy – “The Queen’s Gambit”

Best Television Series Drama:
“The Crown”

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television:
“The Queen’s Gambit”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series/Limited Series or Motion Pictures Made for Television:
Gillian Anderson – “The Crown”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series/Limited Series or Motion Pictures Made for Television:
John Boyega – “Small Axe”

Best Television Series (Musical or Comedy):
“Schitt’s Creek”

Best Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy):
“Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”

Best Motion Picture (Drama):
“Nomadland”

Best Motion Picture (Foreign Language):
“Minari” (USA)

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture:
Aaron Sorkin – “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Best Actor in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture:
Daniel Kaluuya – “Judas and the Black Messiah”

Best Actress in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture:
Jodie Foster – “The Mauritanian”

Best Original Song – Motion Picture”
“IO SI (Seen)” – “The Life Ahead”

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy:
Sacha Baron Cohen – “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy:
Rosamund Pike – “I Care A Lot”

Best Motion Picture – Animated:
“Soul”

Best Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama:
Chadwick Boseman – “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”

Best Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama:
Andra Day – “The United States vs. Billie Holliday”

Best Director – Motion Picture:
Chloe Zao – “Nomadland”

Best Original Score:
“Soul”